T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS: $128.06

12920 SE 38th Street, Bellevue, WA, US. | Sector: Communications | Exchange: NASDAQ | Web: http://www.t-mobile.com

  • Market Cap$158.95B
  • Next Earning Date2021-02-11
  • Change (52 Weeks)64.81%
  • Low (52 Weeks)$63.5
  • Insider Activity


    Bought Shares
    The Insiders have bought 48,428,239 shares in the last 6 months.

    Insider Activity of Last 6 Months


    Title
    Name
    Total Bought
    Total Sold
    Director44,905,4790
    DirectorRonald D. Fisher350,0000
    DirectorLawrence Hall Guffey3,746-27,000
    DirectorKelvin R. Westbrook3,071-13,500
    DirectorTeresa Ann Taylor3,601-24,100
    DirectorSrikant T. Madhav Datar3,146-35,017
    DirectorRaul Marcelo Claure5,302,457-302,457
    President and CEO; DirectorG. Michael Sievert0-616,767
    President, TechnologyNeville R. Ray0-405,208
    EVP, Corporate StrategyPeter A. Ewens0-426,327
    EVP, General Counsel & Sec.David A. Miller0-218,930
    EVP & CFOPeter Osvaldik0-25,430
    SVP & Chief Accounting OfficerDara Ann Bazzano7,5470
    DirectorStephen Robert Kappes2,3960
    EVP, Human ResourcesDeeanne King2,137-17,540
    EVP, Chief Marketing OfficerMatt Staneff0-43,065

    What is Insider Activity?

    Insider activity refers to company insiders, usually top order executives and directors, buying and selling shares of the company.

    The legendary investment manager, Peter Lynch once said, "Insiders might sell their shares for any number of reasons, but they buy them for only one: they think the price will rise.”

    When insiders (Directors, CEO, CTO and other top-level executives) of a company are buying shares, it provides more confidence for Outsiders (Traders) to speculate that the company’s stock price might increase, which leads them to take more buy positions, driving the share value higher.

    Latest News About T-Mobile US, Inc.