Adobe, Inc. ADBE: $462.7

345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA, US. | Sector: Technology Services | Exchange: NASDAQ | Web: http://www.adobe.com

  • Market Cap$221.97B
  • Next Earning Date2020-12-09
  • Change (52 Weeks)51.57%
  • Low (52 Weeks)$255.13
  • Insider Activity


    Sold Shares
    The Insiders have sold -150,550 shares in the last 6 months.

    Insider Activity of Last 6 Months


    Title
    Name
    Total Bought
    Total Sold
    EVP, WW Field OperationsMatthew Thompson709-1,060
    DirectorJohn E. Warnock0-16,290
    Chairman, President and CEO; DirectorShantanu Narayen5,156-57,712
    EVP, GM, Digital MediaBryan S. Lamkin1,547-28,502
    EVP and CFOJohn Francis Murphy1,547-10,313
    EVP, Chief Product OfficerScott Belsky1,547-5,969
    EVP, Chief Marketing OfficerAnn Lewnes1,224-28,830
    DirectorAmy L. Banse0-5,100
    EVP, CTO, Strategy & GrowthAbhay Parasnis1,547-2,313
    EVP, Gen. Counsel & SecretaryDana Rao6,648-11,967
    EVP, CHRO, Employee ExperienceGloria Chen516-3,244
    DirectorMelanie Boulden3090

    What is Insider Activity?

    Insider activity refers to company insiders, usually top order executives and directors, buying and selling shares of the company.

    The legendary investment manager, Peter Lynch once said, "Insiders might sell their shares for any number of reasons, but they buy them for only one: they think the price will rise.”

    When insiders (Directors, CEO, CTO and other top-level executives) of a company are buying shares, it provides more confidence for Outsiders (Traders) to speculate that the company’s stock price might increase, which leads them to take more buy positions, driving the share value higher.

    Latest News About Adobe, Inc.

    Tech Advisor

    Best PDF editors 2020

    Adobe's PDF editor is perhaps the most popular of its kind, but it's far from the only option. Here are our 7 top picks, all of which won't break the bank